Full Schedule
September 20-22 (Wed – Fri)

Wednesday, Sept 20

7:00am – Registration Opens

8:00am – General Session: Worship, Prayer, Daily Schedule Review

9:00am to 4:00pm – Filmmakers Education Summit

DISTRIBUTION – WORKING WITH NETFLIX
Chris Bueno, Ocean Avenue Entertainment
Distributor
“Faith in Netflix – How Faith Content Fits in the World’s First Global TV Network”

VIDEO TRAILERS
Shane Reitzammer
Content Creator
How to Edit your Trailer for Maximum Exposure

DISTRIBUTION
David Austin
EVP – BMG Distribution
Making Movies that will SELL

SCREENWRITING
Andy Librizzi
Image Engine Creative
“Mastering A Movie’s Beat Sheet: The Secret Structure to Successful Screenplays

STREAMING
Sherry Bronson
Director, Bronson Media
“Live Streaming:  Launch your Internet Ministry”

DISTRIBUTION
Johnny Remo
Distributor, Producer


VIDEO TESTIMONIALS, SERMON BUMPERS
Shane Reitzammer
Content Creator
How to Shoot and Edit Testimonials and Church Bumpers for Beginners on a Low Budget

STORYTELLING
Mark Haville
Screenwriter
“Writing the Wrongs in Scripts”, “How to bare your soul and then sell it. Marketing 2.0”

SCREENWRITING
Rob Price
Communication Arts Faculty Southwestern A/G University
“Mastering A Movie’s Beat Sheet: The Secret Structure to Successful Screenplays

CONTENT and DISTRIBUTION
Josh Weiss
Producer of Crosstalk International TV
“Identifying the Right Platform for Your Content and Matching Your Distribution to Your Purpose”

 

9:00am to 4:00pm – Filmmakers Education Summit – All Day Film School

ONE DAY FILM SCHOOL
(including a prize give-away!)
Richard J. Polite
Transformation Film Insitute
Filmmaker, Producer
“Film Boot Camp”
Create a Video in Class

ONE DAY FILM SCHOOL
(including a prize give-away!)
Mark A. Keuthan, PH.D.
Transformation Film Insitute
Award Winning Screenwriter, Instructor
“Film Boot Camp”
Create a Video in Class

ONE DAY FILM SCHOOL
(including a prize give-away!)
Tad Newberry MA
Transformation Film Insitute
Award Winning Producer
“Film Boot Camp”
Create a Video in Class 

5:00pm – Opening Session – TBA, Dinner and Mixer

7:30pm to 9:00pm – $20K Film Tank Contest

Thursday, Sept 21

7:00 am – Registration Opens

8:00 am – General Session: Worship, Prayer, Daily Schedule Review

9:00am to 11:00am – $20K Film Tank Contest

10:30am – 4:30pm – Exhibit Tables and Networking
                                       * Visit over 50 tables of distributors, content and speakers

2:00pm – 2:45pm – Producers Panel – What is Your Media Mountain?
                                       Producers Discuss their Top Challenges, Obstacles and Solutions

Carla McDougal
Executive Producer, Conference Speaker, Author
“Stronger” Movie

Tammy Lane
Executive Producer, Screenwriter
“Mission Reality” Docu-series

Fred Mosely J.D, LL.M
Executive Producer, Judge
“Laws of Life Court TV” series

Christopher Inman
Executive Producer, Screenwriter
“Brotherhood of Thunder” Docu-series

Adrianne Schwanke
Content Director / Producer
“Shoring Up” TV Talk Show

4:30pm – Dinner on Site

5:30pm – General Session w/Panel Discussion Following
                   Keynote Speakers: Rick and Nettie Reyna
                   Topic “Using Content to Reach the Lost”

Keynotes and Panelist: Rick and Nettie Reyna
Evangelist, Producer and Actor,
The Movies “The Rally”, “The Rally LA”

7:00pm – 9:00pm: $20K Film Tank Contest

Friday, Sept 22

7:00 am – Registration Opens

8:00 am – General Session: Worship, Prayer, Daily Schedule Review

8:50am – 9:30am – Discussion Panel – Distribution of Your Content

Isaac Hernandez
VP of  Programming and Syndication
Parables TV

David Austin – Moderator
Distributor
Bridgestone Multimedia Group

Johnny Remo
Distributor, Filmmaker, Producer
Inspired Family Entertainment
Movies: “Saved by Grace”, “Hardflip”, “A Letter to Dad”

Chris Bueno
Distributor, specialty Netflix
Ocean Avenue Distribution

Maggie Riffler
Director
CanZion Home Media

9:35am – 10:30am – Discussion Panel – Funding Your Content

Randy Weiss
Chairman
International Broadcasting Network

Bob Higley – Moderator
CEO
Upliftv

Earl Heard
Founder and CEO
The BIC Alliance & IVS Investment Banking

Jim Schubert
EVP Content Licensing – Pure Flix Digital and
Chief Culture Officer for Pure Flix Entertainment.

Tracey Mitchell
TV Host, Conference Speaker, Author 
“Live from DFW”, “The Winning Woman”  TV Programs

10:30am to 11:00 – $20K Film Tank Contest – Final Judging (by attendees)

11:00am – 12:30pm: Exhibit Tables/Networking

12:30pm: Concluding Awards Luncheon Session with KEYNOTE Anne Graham Lotz

Anne Graham Lotz
AnGel Ministries
Chairman National Day of Prayer Task Force
Worldwide Evangelist, Speaker, Author

* Lunch
* Honor Media Veterans
* Worship and Inspiration
* $20K Film Tank Winners
* Grand Prize Winner
* Keynote: Anne Graham Lotz

Sponsors of this event:

                    

3:00pm – 4:30pm – Networking

4:30pm – Close Doors

Premier Sponsors